PRIVACY POLICY
        
        Russian Federation, Moscow

        This Personal Privacy Policy (further - Policy) applies to all information posted on this Site located on the Internet at: http://adamantmg.ru (the site) that is the person listed on the specified page (the company) can receive about you while using the Site, its services, programs and products.
        Using the Site means that you agree to this Policy and the terms and conditions for processing personal information.
        If you do not agree with these terms, you should refrain from using the Site.

        1. GENERALITIES

        1.1. To protect your personal data, the Company has introduced a number of protections that apply when you enter, transfer or work with your personal data in compliance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 personal data."
        In this Policy, your personal information is defined as:
        1.2.1. Personal information that you have provided about yourself when using the Services provided by the site (sending applications, etc.).
        1.2.2 Data that is automatically transmitted to site services as they are used using software installed on your device, including IP address, cookie data, browser information (or other program, via which provides access to services, hardware and software specifications, date and time of access to services, addresses of requested pages, and other such information.
          You give the Company consent to the processing of the following personal data:
          1.3.1. name (processed as a pseudonym);
          1.3.2. contact phone numbers;
          1.3.3. email addresses, other types of e-mail (if communicated by the user);
          1.3.4. interest information;
          1.3.5. age information (if necessary);
          The information in paragraph 1.1 of this User Agreement.
        1.4. During the processing of personal data, the following steps will be taken: collection, recording, systemization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), extraction, use, transmission (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, removal, destruction.
          1.5. Personal data is processed within 18 (eighteen) months of the date of its submission, unless consent to their processing is withdrawn by you earlier.
          1.6. Consent to the processing of personal data by the Company may be withdrawn by you by sending you a written statement from the Company to the shtab@adamantmg.ru email address.
        1.7. If you revoke your consent to the processing of personal data, the Company may continue to process personal data without the user's consent, if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2 - 11 of Article 6, Part 2 of Article 10 and Part 2 of Article 11 Federal Law No.152-FZ of July 27, 2006 on personal data.

       
        2. GOALS OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

        2.1 The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary to provide you with the services of the Site, unless the Russian law provides for mandatory processing and storage of personal information during the period the term of the law.
        The Site handles personal information for the following purposes:
        2.2.1. Give you access to the services provided by the Site.
        2.2.2. Providing you with services or other useful results for which you have used the site's services.
        2.2.3. Establishing feedback with you, including notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, processing of your requests and applications.
        2.2.4. Identify your location for security, fraud prevention.
        2.2.5. Your confirmation of the veracity of personal data through feedback.
        2.2.6. Notify you of any changes related to how the Site is used.
        2.2.7. Providing you with effective customer and technical support.
        2.2.8. Advertising activities with your consent.


        3. TERMS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING
        AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

        Your personal information is kept confidential.
        Your personal information can only be disclosed by us if necessary, for:
        3.2.1. Ensure compliance with the regulations of the Russian legislation or the requirements of the judicial process against the Company;
        3.2.2. Protection of the Company's rights or property;
        3.2.3. Taking urgent measures to ensure the personal safety of our employees or consumers of the services provided to them, as well as to ensure public safety;
        3.2.4. The transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable legislation under the legal procedure.
        3.2.5. You have agreed to do so.
        3.3Personal information obtained at the Company's disposal at registration may be shared with third parties and individuals in partnerships with the Company to improve the quality of services provided. This information will not be used for any purpose other than the above.
        3.4. The email address you provided at check-in may be used to send you messages or notifications of changes related to your application, as well as to send messages about events and changes occurring in the company, important information about new products and services, etc.
        3.5. You agree that, in the event of the site's alienation, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information it has received will be transferred to the buyer.
        3.6. If personal data is lost or disclosed, the Company informs you of the loss or disclosure of personal data.
        3.7 The Company takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal information from improper or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, and other unlawful actions of third parties.
        3.8 The Company takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other adverse consequences caused by loss or disclosure of personal data.
        3.9. Personal data is processed before the Company is liquidated or before the Site is liquidated (depending on which event comes later). Personal data is processed by the Company in accordance with the Privacy Policy under current Russian law.
        3.10. The Company transfers personal data for processing in accordance with the law to its partner «SMAIT Media» LLC.


        4. COOKIES

        4.1. When you visit a web site, cookie is recorded on your computer (if you allow such files to be accepted). If you've already visited this site, the cookie is read from your computer. This data is collected in a generalized form and never correlates with users' personal information.
        4.2. Third parties, including Google, use cookies to show ads based on previous user visits to our websites and interests in web browsers. Third parties, including Google, show the Company's ads on the pages of websites on the Internet. You can prevent Google from using cookies. To do this, visit Google's dedicated page at this address: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.


        5. COMPANY LIABILITIES

        The Company is obliged to:
        Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.
        5.1.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without your prior written permission.
        Take precautions to protect the privacy of your personal data in accordance with the order commonly used to protect this type of information in an existing business turnover.
        5.1.4. Block personal data from the moment you request or request of the authorized authority to protect the rights of personal data subjects for the duration of the inspection in case of inaccurate personal data or unlawful action.


        RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

        6.1. The Company is liable for damages incurred by you at fault of the Company in connection with the misuse of personal data, in accordance with the law of the Russian Federation.
        6.2. If confidential information is lost or disclosed, the Company is not liable if the confidential information is:
        6.2.1. made by you public before it was lost or disclosed;
        6.2.2. obtained by the Company from a third party legally.
        6.2.3. disclosed with your consent.


        7. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

        7.1. You may make a claim to the Company (a written offer for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).
        7.2. The Company will notify you in writing the outcome of the claim within 15 (fifteen) calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim.
        If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
        The current Privacy and Relationship Policy applies to the Russian Federation.


        8. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

        8.1. The Company has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the user's consent that does not infringe on your rights.
        The new Privacy Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided for by the new version of the Privacy Policy.
        8.3. You can report all offers or questions about this Privacy Policy to shtab@adamantmg.ru.
        8.4. The Company's Privacy Policy is publicly available in accordance with the requirements of section 2 of Article 18.1 of the Federal Personal Data Act and is permanently located on the Site.